Stephen Bishop



Stephen Bishop

Rating
Active
1975
Born
November 14, 1951 in San Diego
Location
San Diego, California, United States
A.K.A.
American singer-songwriter
Genres
Rock
Biography
Earl Stephen Bishop (born November 14, 1951) is an American singer-songwriter, actor, and guitarist. His biggest hits include "On and On", "It Might Be You" and "Save It for a Rainy Day". He has appeared in and contributed musically to many motion pictures including National Lampoon's Animal House.

Top Songs by Stephen Bishop



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Careless

Careless

Stephen Bishop January 1, 2012

10 Tracks

Red Cab to Manhattan

Red Cab to Manhattan

Stephen Bishop February 24, 2009

12 Tracks

Romance in Rio

Romance in Rio

Stephen Bishop January 1, 2009

10 Tracks

Bish

Bish

Stephen Bishop December 1, 2006

10 Tracks

On and On: The Hits of Stephen Bishop

On and On: The Hits of Stephen Bishop

Stephen Bishop August 16, 1994

16 Tracks

Bowling in Paris

Bowling in Paris

Stephen Bishop November 30, 1988

11 Tracks

Related Blog Posts