Steve Mac



Steve Mac

Rating
Active
1990
Location
New York, New York, United States
A.K.A.
UK techno producer Steve McGuiness
Genres
Alternative
Biography
Stephen Michael McGuinness (born 14 June 1965 in Bristol, England), also known as Steve Mac, is a UK house music producer. As a solo artist, he runs Variation Recordings. Mac started out as scratch DJ at the age of 11. He met his production partner Rob Chetcuti in a hip-hop group in Malta. They formed the group, The Rhythm Masters. Mac and Chetcuti also set up a studio followed by a record label, Disfunktional Recordings in 1995. The label was mainly a showcase for the pair's own productions although artists such as Danny Tenaglia, Junior Sanchez, Paul Woolford, and Giorgio Moroder also contributed.
Social
Steve Mac on Facebook

Top Songs by Steve Mac


Satisfied

by 5ive, Steve Mac & Tim Laws

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Lovin You More (That Big Track)

Lovin You More (That Big Track)

Steve Mac December 1, 2017

6 Tracks

Without You (feat. Beth Cannon)

Without You (feat. Beth Cannon)

Steve Mac February 1, 2016

6 Tracks

Paddy's Revenge

Paddy's Revenge

Steve Mac September 1, 2008

6 Tracks

Lovin' You More (That Big Track)

Lovin' You More (That Big Track)

Steve Mac October 10, 2005

7 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists