Swizz Beatz



Swizz Beatz

Rating
Active
1994
Born
September 13, 1978 in The Bronx
Location
Bronx, United States
A.K.A.
US hip hop producer
Biography
Kasseem Dean (born September 13, 1978), better known by his stage name Swizz Beatz, is an American hip hop recording artist and record producer from New York City, New York. Born and raised in The Bronx, he began his musical career as a disc jockey (DJ) and has since added rapper, producer, record executive, creative director and fashion designer, to his repertoire. At the age of 16, he gained recognition in the hip hop industry, through his friendship and work with East Coast rapper DMX and the Ruff Ryders Entertainment record label.
Social
Swizz Beatz on Facebook
Swizz Beatz on Twitter

Top Songs by Swizz Beatz



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


POISON

POISON

Swizz Beatz November 2, 2018

10 Tracks

One Man Band Man

One Man Band Man

Swizz Beatz August 21, 2007

12 Tracks

Swizz Beatz Presents G.H.E.T.T.O. Stories

Swizz Beatz Presents G.H.E.T.T.O. Stories

Swizz Beatz December 10, 2002

16 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Swizz Beatz