Sybil



Sybil

Rating
Active
1980 to 2000
Born
June 2, 1965 in New Jersey
Location
New Jersey, United States
A.K.A.
US R&B/pop singer Sybil Lynch
Genres
Soundtrack
Biography
Sybil Anita Lynch (born June 2, 1966), known simply as Sybil, is an American R&B and pop singer–songwriter. Sybil gained notable success in her career with songs during the mid–1980s into the mid–1990s. She is the cousin of former En Vogue singer Maxine Jones.

Top Songs by Sybil


Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Sybilization

Sybilization

Sybil December 11, 2012

8 Tracks

Troubled Waters

Troubled Waters

Sybil March 8, 2011

7 Tracks

Shining Star

Shining Star

Sybil June 15, 2008

6 Tracks

Sybil's Greatest Hits

Sybil's Greatest Hits

Sybil December 2, 1997

13 Tracks

Sybil

Sybil

Sybil November 30, 1996

12 Tracks

Greatest Hits

Greatest Hits

Sybil November 30, 1996

13 Tracks

Doin' It Now

Doin' It Now

Sybil December 2, 1993

13 Tracks

When I'm Good and Ready (The Unreleased Mixes)

When I'm Good and Ready (The Unreleased Mixes)

Sybil November 17, 1993

11 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists