T. Mills



T. Mills

Rating
Active
2009
Born
April 12, 1989 in Riverside
Location
Riverside, California, United States
A.K.A.
Travis Tatum Mills
Biography
Travis Tatum Mills (born April 12, 1989), better known as T. Mills, is a hybrid artist from Riverside, CA: his sound stems from a variety of influences ranging from Wu Tang Clan to Blink-182; Bone Thugz and Harmony to The Dream; Rusko to Wiz Khalifa -- a true testament to the "Playlist Generation" unbound by genre. In 2010 Mills released an EP, a full length titled, "Ready, Fire, Aim!", on Uprising Records. He performed on the Warped Tour, as well as Bamboozle.
Social
T. Mills on Facebook
T. Mills on Twitter

Top Songs by T. Mills


Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


One4Me

One4Me

T. Mills December 16, 2016

1 Tracks

While You Wait

While You Wait

T. Mills April 8, 2016

6 Tracks

Don't Need Much

Don't Need Much

T. Mills January 22, 2016

1 Tracks

Young & Stupid

Young & Stupid

T. Mills July 24, 2015

1 Tracks

All I Wanna Do (EP)

All I Wanna Do (EP)

T. Mills February 25, 2014

4 Tracks

Loud (Explicit Version)

Loud (Explicit Version)

T. Mills March 5, 2013

1 Tracks

Vans On (Clean Version)

Vans On (Clean Version)

T. Mills May 8, 2012

1 Tracks

Leaving Home EP

Leaving Home EP

T. Mills January 13, 2012

6 Tracks

Leaving Home

Leaving Home

T. Mills January 13, 2012

10 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by T. Mills