T-Rock



T-Rock

Rating
Active
2000 to 2010
Born
March 26, 1981 in College Park
Location
Georgia, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper Anthony Wells
Biography
T-Rock (Anthony Washington), born 26 March 1981, is a rapper hailing from the streets of College Park, GA on the south side of Atlanta. After his debut album entitled 'Throw Your Neighborhood Up' circulated heavily through the streets of College Park. The album eventually found its way to Three 6 Mafia affiliate MC Mack. After an impromptu meeting was set up between T-Rock, DJ Paul, and Juicy J, T-Rock was signed to his first major recording deal at only 17 years old. T-Rock immediately moved to Memphis and began recording. His clever lyricism and tongue-twisting style immediately endeared T-Rock to fans all over the south.
Social
T-Rock on Facebook
T-Rock on Twitter

Top Songs by T-Rock


I Get High

by , (Feat. & Seldom C)

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Still Rock Solid

Still Rock Solid

T-Rock March 20, 2018

11 Tracks

The X-Files

The X-Files

T-Rock November 30, 2017

16 Tracks

Blackout Squad

Blackout Squad

Lord Infamous September 5, 2017

10 Tracks

Roc-A-Fella Forever

Roc-A-Fella Forever

T-Rock May 30, 2017

6 Tracks

Payback: Karma

Payback: Karma

T-Rock April 20, 2017

11 Tracks

Payback: Vengeance

Payback: Vengeance

T-Rock April 20, 2017

10 Tracks

Warning Shots

Warning Shots

T-Rock February 3, 2017

6 Tracks

Lost

Lost

T-Rock January 27, 2017

11 Tracks

The Kairos Album

The Kairos Album

T-Rock June 17, 2016

10 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by T-Rock