Tank



Tank

Rating
Active
1995
Born
January 1, 1976 in Milwaukee
Location
Milwaukee, WI, United States
A.K.A.
American R&B/hip hop singer and producer Durrell Babbs
Biography
There are mutliple artists with this name: 1) Tank is the stage name of an American R&B singer, songwriter, musician, and producer, Durrell Babbs. Tank was born in Milwaukee, Wisconsin on January 1, 1976 and he was raised in Clinton, Maryland, a suburb of Washington, D.C. Tank took an instant interest in singing and playing the piano, partially due to his alliance to religion -- his cousin directed the church choir and helped the aspiring vocalist foster his singing talent from an early age. His stage name comes from his chiseled physique. A multi-sport athlete in high school, he had the opportunity to play college football.
Biography by Last.fm, available under cc by-sa license.
Social
Tank on Facebook

Top Songs by Tank


You Don't Know

by (Feat. )

Be the first to leave a thought   

#BDAY

by (Feat. & Siya)

Be the first to leave a thought   

I Can't Make You Love Me

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

See No Evil

by , &

Be the first to leave a thought   

So Cold

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Sex Music

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Emergency

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Hope This Makes You Love Me

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Slp2

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

You're My Star

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Savage

Savage

Tank September 29, 2017

11 Tracks

Sex, Love & Pain

Sex, Love & Pain

Tank January 22, 2016

12 Tracks

Sex Love & Pain II

Sex Love & Pain II

Tank January 22, 2016

12 Tracks

Relationship Goals

Relationship Goals

Tank January 15, 2016

1 Tracks

Already In Love (feat. Shawn Stockman)

Already In Love (feat. Shawn Stockman)

Tank December 18, 2015

1 Tracks

Better For You

Better For You

Tank December 11, 2015

1 Tracks

You Don't Know (feat. Wale)

You Don't Know (feat. Wale)

Tank August 21, 2015

1 Tracks

Stronger

Stronger

Tank August 8, 2014

10 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists