Taxi



Taxi

Rating
Active
1993
Location
Gibraltar
A.K.A.
German ambient dance trio
Biography
There are several artists known as Taxi: 1 Gibraltar, 2 Portugal, 3 UK, 4 Romania, 5 Bulgaria, 6 Italy, 7 Switzerland, 8 Sweden, 9 Thailand, 10 Australia and 11 Czech Republic. 1. Taxi (Gibraltar) Born from the ashes of Gibraltar based Melon Diesel,Taxi was born in 2004 formed by Dylan Ferro(Vocals),Dani Fa (Guitars) and Danny Bugeja (Guitars). Having sold more than a quarter of a million copies in their musical career, Taxi are currently promoting their new album "MIRANDO ATRAS",a collection of their greatest hits including 2 new songs and a cover version of Gun...s "Better Days" due 9th September.

Top Songs by Taxi


Compliments On Your Kiss

by , & Brian & Tony Gold

Love As One

by , The Taxi Gang &

Compliments On Your Kiss

by , & Brian & Tony Gold

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


The Way

The Way

Sly & Robbie January 13, 2015

24 Tracks

Blue Zero One

Blue Zero One

Taxi April 1, 2010

12 Tracks

The Accessory

The Accessory

Taxi May 15, 2004

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists