The‐Dream



The‐Dream

Rating
Active
2001
Born
September 20, 1977 in Rockingham
Location
Rockingham, GA, United States
A.K.A.
US singer, songwriter & RnB producer Terius Youngdell Nash
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Terius Youngdell Nash (born September 20, 1977), better known by his stage name The-Dream, is an American singer, songwriter and record producer. His co-writing credits include songs with Dear Jayne, "Me Against the Music" (2003) for Britney Spears, "Umbrella" (2007) for Rihanna, "Single Ladies (Put a Ring on It)" (2008) for Beyoncé and "Baby" (2010) for Justin Bieber. He released five studio albums between 2007 and 2013: Love Hate (2007), Love vs. Money (2009), Love King (2010), Terius Nash: 1977 (2012) and IV Play (2013).
Social
The‐Dream on Facebook
The‐Dream on Twitter

Top Songs by The‐Dream



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Genesis

Genesis

The‐Dream March 17, 2017

10 Tracks

IV Play (Deluxe Edition)

IV Play (Deluxe Edition)

The‐Dream May 28, 2013

18 Tracks

IV Play

IV Play

The‐Dream January 1, 2013

18 Tracks

IV Play (Edited Version)

IV Play (Edited Version)

The‐Dream January 1, 2013

14 Tracks

IV Play (Deluxe)

IV Play (Deluxe)

The‐Dream January 1, 2013

24 Tracks

1977

1977

The‐Dream December 17, 2012

12 Tracks

Terius Nash : 1977

Terius Nash : 1977

The‐Dream January 1, 2012

12 Tracks

Love King

Love King

The‐Dream January 1, 2010

12 Tracks

Love King (Deluxe)

Love King (Deluxe)

The‐Dream January 1, 2010

17 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by The‐Dream