The Game



The Game

Rating
Active
2002
Location
Compton, California, United States
A.K.A.
British beat from Mitcham, Surrey
Biography
1. Jayceon Terrell Taylor (born November 29, 1979 in Compton, California, United States), better known by his stage name Game, formerly known as The Game, is an American Grammy Award winning gangsta rapper signed to Aftermath Entertainment through his own label Black Wall Street Records, with which he founded with his half brother Big Fase 100. He rose to fame in 2005 with the success of his debut album, The Documentary, and his two Grammy nominations.

Top Songs by The Game


Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Q.B. 2 Compton

Q.B. 2 Compton

The Game January 1, 2003

18 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists