The Guess Who



The Guess Who

Rating
Active
1999
Location
Bucharest, Romania
A.K.A.
Canadian rock band
Biography
This page is for the Romanian rapper. For the Canadian rock band, please change your tags to The Guess Who. Laurentiu Mocanu (born June 2, 1986), better known by his stage name Guess Who is a Romanian rapper. He began his career as a member of the rap group Anonim along with group members Zekko and Griffo, and later launched a successful solo career in music. He is one of the most successful artists from the new wave of Romanian hip hop and has gained considerable appreciation and mainstream attention in his native Romania following the release of his first solo album in 2009 called Probe Audio (Sound Checks).
Social
The Guess Who on Facebook

Thoughts on Songs with The Guess Who

Top Songs by The Guess Who



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


The Future Is What It Used to Be

The Future Is What It Used to Be

The Guess Who September 14, 2018

0 Tracks

These Eyes

These Eyes

The Guess Who June 8, 2015

8 Tracks

Road Food

Road Food

The Guess Who July 24, 2012

11 Tracks

Flavours

Flavours

The Guess Who October 14, 2008

8 Tracks

Artificial Paradise

Artificial Paradise

The Guess Who October 14, 2008

10 Tracks

The Best of the Guess Who

The Best of the Guess Who

The Guess Who January 17, 2006

14 Tracks

Let's Go

Let's Go

The Guess Who April 19, 2005

18 Tracks

Anthology

Anthology

The Guess Who October 7, 2003

38 Tracks

Platinum & Gold Collection

Platinum & Gold Collection

The Guess Who May 6, 2003

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists