The Killers



The Killers

Rating
Active
2001
Born
November 30, -0001 in Las Vegas
Location
Las Vegas, NV, United States
A.K.A.
American alt. rock
Genres
Pop
Biography
The American rock group The Killers came together in Las Vegas, Nevada in 2001. The band’s members are Brandon Flowers, Dave Keuning, Mark Stoermer and Ronnie Vannucci Jr. The Killers have released four best-selling albums, starting with Hot Fuss in 2004. The group has sold more than 22 million albums worldwide and along with being one of the biggest musical groups to ever come out of Nevada, they are considered among the biggest rock groups to arise since 2000. In 2012, The Killers released the album Battle Born, which debuted in the top spot on the Billboard 200. By the end of the year, the album had sold more than 1 million copies.
Social
The Killers on Facebook
The Killers on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with The Killers

Top Songs by The Killers



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Wonderful Wonderful

Wonderful Wonderful

The Killers September 22, 2017

13 Tracks

Direct Hits

Direct Hits

The Killers November 11, 2013

15 Tracks

Battle Born

Battle Born

The Killers September 4, 2012

14 Tracks

Battle Born (Japan Version)

Battle Born (Japan Version)

The Killers January 1, 2012

17 Tracks

Battle Born (Deluxe Edition)

Battle Born (Deluxe Edition)

The Killers January 1, 2012

15 Tracks

Day & Age

Day & Age

The Killers November 19, 2008

11 Tracks

Spaceman (Remixes)

Spaceman (Remixes)

The Killers November 4, 2008

8 Tracks

Sawdust

Sawdust

The Killers November 13, 2007

15 Tracks

Sawdust (UK/ OZ/ NZ)

Sawdust (UK/ OZ/ NZ)

The Killers January 1, 2007

18 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by The Killers