T.I.



T.I.

Rating
Active
1996
Born
September 25, 1980 in Atlanta
Location
Atlanta, GA, United States
A.K.A.
Atlanta US rapper & producer Clifford Harris
Biography
Clifford Joseph Harris Jr. (born September 25, 1980), better known by his stage names T.I. and Tip (often stylized as TIP), is an American hip hop recording artist and actor from Atlanta, Georgia. He signed his first major-label record deal in 1999, with Arista Records subsidiary, LaFace Records. In 2001, T.I. formed the Southern hip hop group Pimp Squad Click (P$C), alongside his longtime friends and fellow Atlanta-based rappers. Upon being released from Arista, T.I. signed to Atlantic Records and subsequently became the co-chief executive officer (CEO) of his own label imprint, Grand Hustle Records, which he launched in 2003. T.I.
Social
T.I. on Facebook
T.I. on Twitter

Top Songs by T.I.


24's

by T.I.

Bunkin'

by Chris Brown, Tyga, Jay 305 & T.I.

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


I'm Serious

I'm Serious

T.I. March 5, 2019

18 Tracks

DIME TRAP

DIME TRAP

T.I. October 5, 2018

15 Tracks

Us or Else: Letter to the System

Us or Else: Letter to the System

T.I. December 16, 2016

15 Tracks

Paperwork (Explicit)

Paperwork (Explicit)

T.I. October 22, 2014

19 Tracks

Paperwork (Deluxe Clean)

Paperwork (Deluxe Clean)

T.I. October 17, 2014

20 Tracks

Paperwork (Deluxe Explicit)

Paperwork (Deluxe Explicit)

T.I. October 17, 2014

27 Tracks

ATL

ATL

T.I. September 15, 2014

16 Tracks

Paperwork: Trap Music

Paperwork: Trap Music

T.I. June 16, 2014

10 Tracks

Hustle King

Hustle King

T.I. May 19, 2014

16 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by T.I.