Tiffany



Tiffany

Rating
Active
1981
Born
October 2, 1971 in Norwalk
Location
Norwalk, CA, United States
A.K.A.
US 1980s pop star
Genres
Pop
Biography
Tiffany Renee Darwish (born October 2, 1971), also known as Tiffany, is an American singer, songwriter, actress and former teen icon. She is most notable for her 1987 cover of "I Think We're Alone Now", a 1967 original recording by Tommy James and the Shondells. Released as the second single from her eponymous album, Tiffany, the song quickly became a teen anthem. Thanks to an original mall tour, "The Beautiful You: Celebrating The Good Life Shopping Mall Tour '87", Tiffany found commercial success; both the single and the album peaked at No. 1 on the Billboard Hot 100 and Billboard 200 charts, respectively.
Social
Tiffany on Facebook
Tiffany on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Tiffany

Top Songs by Tiffany



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Rose Tattoo

Rose Tattoo

Tiffany March 1, 2011

8 Tracks

The Color of Silence

The Color of Silence

Tiffany April 10, 2008

13 Tracks

Just Me

Just Me

Tiffany June 5, 2007

11 Tracks

Greatest '80s Hits

Greatest '80s Hits

Tiffany May 1, 2007

21 Tracks

I Think We're Alone Now: '80s Hits and More

I Think We're Alone Now: '80s Hits and More

Tiffany April 30, 2007

12 Tracks

Dreams Never Die

Dreams Never Die

Tiffany January 1, 2005

12 Tracks

Dreams Never Die 2005

Dreams Never Die 2005

Tiffany January 1, 2005

18 Tracks

Dust Off and Dance

Dust Off and Dance

Tiffany January 1, 2005

11 Tracks

Greatest Hits

Greatest Hits

Tiffany February 25, 1997

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Tiffany