Tina Charles



Tina Charles

Rating
Active
1969
Born
March 10, 1954 in London
Location
London, England, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
UK Disco/Pop Singer
Genres
Soundtrack
Biography
Tina Charles (born 10 March 1954) is an English singer who achieved success as a disco artist in the mid to late 1970s. Her most successful single was the no. 1 hit "I Love to Love (But My Baby Loves to Dance)" in 1976.

Top Songs by Tina Charles



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


I Love to Love

I Love to Love

Tina Charles July 21, 2014

10 Tracks

Baby Don't You Know

Baby Don't You Know

Tina Charles November 1, 2011

9 Tracks

Your Love is My Light

Your Love is My Light

Tina Charles October 31, 2011

10 Tracks

Tina Charles - Greatest Hits

Tina Charles - Greatest Hits

Tina Charles October 20, 2011

12 Tracks

There's No Stopping Us Now

There's No Stopping Us Now

Tina Charles October 7, 2011

10 Tracks

Greatest Hits Revisited

Greatest Hits Revisited

Tina Charles November 24, 2010

15 Tracks

The Best of

The Best of

Tina Charles July 6, 2010

17 Tracks

Greatest Hits

Greatest Hits

Tina Charles October 3, 2001

10 Tracks

I Love to Love - The Best of...

I Love to Love - The Best of...

Tina Charles October 9, 2000

19 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists