Tiësto



Tiësto

Rating
Active
1985
Born
January 17, 1969 in Breda
Location
Breda, Netherlands
A.K.A.
Tijs Michiel Verwest, DJ Tiësto
Biography
Tiësto is a DJ and producer from the Netherlands. He began his career in 1994 and gained mainstream exposure in 2000 with a remix of Silence by Delerium. Tiësto released his debut solo album In My Memory in 2001, and has since released six albums. Tiësto's most successful LP to date in the US is his latest album A Town Called Paradise (2014), which hit the Billboard chart top 20.
Website
Social
Tiësto on Facebook
Tiësto on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Tiësto

Top Songs by Tiësto



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


In Search of Sunrise 2

In Search of Sunrise 2

Tiësto March 5, 2019

14 Tracks

Elements of Life

Elements of Life

Tiësto March 5, 2019

12 Tracks

Parade of the Athletes

Parade of the Athletes

Tiësto March 5, 2019

12 Tracks

Elements of Life: Remixed

Elements of Life: Remixed

Tiësto March 5, 2019

7 Tracks

Just Be: Remixed

Just Be: Remixed

Tiësto March 5, 2019

12 Tracks

In Search of Sunrise 3 Mixed by Tiësto (Panama)

In Search of Sunrise 3 Mixed by Tiësto (Panama)

Tiësto March 5, 2019

15 Tracks

Kaleidoscope Remixed

Kaleidoscope Remixed

Tiësto March 5, 2019

14 Tracks

In Search of Sunrise 3: Panama

In Search of Sunrise 3: Panama

Tiësto March 5, 2019

15 Tracks

Kaleidoscope Remixed (Deluxe Edition)

Kaleidoscope Remixed (Deluxe Edition)

Tiësto March 5, 2019

19 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Tiësto