TQ



TQ

Rating
Active
1990
Born
May 24, 1976 in Compton
Location
Compton, California, United States
A.K.A.
US R&B singer
Biography
Terrance Quaites (born May 24, 1976), known professionally as TQ, is an American R&B singer. He is best known for his hit song "Westside", which became a top 40 hit in several countries in 1998. He has a son named Tylon Quaites.
Social
TQ on Facebook
TQ on Twitter

Top Songs by TQ


Sunny Day

by Big Tymers, Gotti, TQ & Mikkey

Sexy

by TQ

I'm Comin'

by Big Tymers, TQ, Mikkey, Jazze Pha & Gilly

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Legendary

Legendary

TQ February 12, 2013

14 Tracks

Kind of Blue

Kind of Blue

TQ March 23, 2010

18 Tracks

Kind of Blue - America

Kind of Blue - America

TQ March 23, 2010

18 Tracks

S.E.X.Y.

S.E.X.Y.

TQ June 30, 2009

11 Tracks

Paradise (Remixes, Radio and Instrumentals)

Paradise (Remixes, Radio and Instrumentals)

TQ September 30, 2008

7 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by TQ