Travis Barker



Travis Barker

Rating
Active
2011
Born
November 14, 1975 in Fontana
Location
Fontana, CA, United States
A.K.A.
American producer and drummer of Blink-182
Genres
Dance
Biography
Travis Landon Barker (born November 14, 1975) is an American musician and producer, and the drummer for the rock band Blink-182. Barker has also performed as a frequent collaborator with hip-hop artists, and with the alternative rock band +44, the rap rock group the Transplants, the alternative rock band Box Car Racer, and most recently with Antemasque. He was a frequent collaborator with the late DJ AM, and together they formed TRV$DJAM. After the split of his first band, Feeble, Barker began playing for the Aquabats in 1996 as the Baron Von Tito. He recorded one album with them, The Fury of The Aquabats!, in 1997.
Social
Travis Barker on Facebook
Travis Barker on Twitter

Top Songs by Travis Barker


Il messia

by Salmo, Victor Kwality & Travis Barker

On My Own

by Travis Barker & Corey Taylor

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Give the Drummer Some

Give the Drummer Some

Travis Barker April 22, 2019

16 Tracks

RAWTHER

RAWTHER

Asher Roth March 10, 2017

7 Tracks

Give The Drummer Some (Deluxe)

Give The Drummer Some (Deluxe)

Travis Barker January 1, 2011

32 Tracks

Cudi the Kid

Cudi the Kid

Kid Cudi September 15, 2009

7 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


D12

Latest Tweet by Travis Barker