Trey Anastasio



Trey Anastasio

Rating
Active
1982
Born
September 30, 1964 in Fort Worth
Location
Burlington, Vermont, United States
A.K.A.
US jam band Phish lead singer
Genres
Alternative
Biography
Ernest Joseph "Trey" Anastasio III (/ˌɑːnəˈstɑːzioʊ/, born September 30, 1964) is an American guitarist, composer, and vocalist noted for his work with the band Phish, and his solo career, including the Trey Anastasio Band and the orchestral "Evenings with Trey Anastasio" performed with the New York Philharmonic, the Los Angeles Philharmonic, the Atlanta Symphony Orchestra, the Baltimore Symphony, the Pittsburgh Symphony, and the Colorado Symphony. Anastasio was a 2013 best score Tony award nominee for the Broadway musical Hands on a Hardbody. He received the 2013 Dramatist Guild Frederick Loewe award for Dramatic Composition.
Website
Social
Trey Anastasio on Facebook

Top Songs by Trey Anastasio


Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Paper Wheels

Paper Wheels

Trey Anastasio October 30, 2015

12 Tracks

Traveler

Traveler

Trey Anastasio July 1, 2013

10 Tracks

TAB at the TAB

TAB at the TAB

Trey Anastasio September 14, 2010

11 Tracks

Time Turns Elastic

Time Turns Elastic

Trey Anastasio June 9, 2009

10 Tracks

The Horseshoe Curve

The Horseshoe Curve

Trey Anastasio July 24, 2007

8 Tracks

Bar 17

Bar 17

Trey Anastasio October 3, 2006

13 Tracks

Shine

Shine

Trey Anastasio November 1, 2005

12 Tracks

Seis de Mayo

Seis de Mayo

Trey Anastasio April 6, 2004

7 Tracks

Plasma

Plasma

Trey Anastasio April 29, 2003

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists