Tyga



Tyga

Rating
Active
2007
Born
November 19, 1989
Location
Compton, CA, United States
A.K.A.
Micheal Ray Stevenson
Biography
Tyga is an American rapper. A Californian, he was born in Compton and moved to Gardena at age 11. He released his first album No Introduction in 2008, which he followed up with his major label debut Careless World: Rise of the Last King in 2012. It remains his most successful album to date, having hit the fourth spot on the US Billboard chart. He has released a total of four studio albums.
Social
Tyga on Facebook
Tyga on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Tyga

Top Songs by Tyga


Feel Me

by Tyga (Feat. Kanye West)

Bitch Betta Have My Money

by Tyga (Feat. Y.G. & Kuru)

Faded

by Tyga (Feat. Lil Wayne)

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Kyoto

Kyoto

Tyga February 16, 2018

14 Tracks

Bugatti Raww

Bugatti Raww

Tyga October 23, 2017

10 Tracks

Bitch I'm The Shit 2

Bitch I'm The Shit 2

Tyga July 21, 2017

16 Tracks

B*tch I'm the Sh*t 2

B*tch I'm the Sh*t 2

Tyga July 21, 2017

16 Tracks

Rawwest Alive

Rawwest Alive

Tyga January 15, 2016

16 Tracks

Fuk Wat They Talkin Bout

Fuk Wat They Talkin Bout

Tyga August 24, 2015

15 Tracks

The Gold Album: 18th Dynasty

The Gold Album: 18th Dynasty

Tyga June 23, 2015

12 Tracks

Fan of A Fan The Album

Fan of A Fan The Album

Tyga March 30, 2015

12 Tracks

Fan of a Fan

Fan of a Fan

Tyga February 20, 2015

20 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Tyga