Usher



Usher

Rating
Active
1991
Born
October 14, 1978 in Dallas
Location
Atlanta, GA, United States
A.K.A.
Usher Terry Raymond IV
Genres
Rock
Biography
Usher is an American R&B singer and songwriter. Over a three-decade career he has released seven studio albums and sold 75 million records. He released his debut album Usher in 1994, before finding major commercial success with his second album My Way (1997). Usher's fourth album Confessions (2004) was his first Billboard 200 number one hit, and it featured four number one singles: Yeah!, Burn, Confessions Part II and My Boo.
Social
Usher on Facebook
Usher on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Usher

Top Songs by Usher


Burn

by Usher

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


"A"

Usher October 12, 2018

8 Tracks

Hard II Love (Japan Version)

Hard II Love (Japan Version)

Usher October 5, 2016

17 Tracks

Scream (Remixes)

Scream (Remixes)

Usher August 13, 2012

8 Tracks

Looking 4 Myself (Expanded Edition)

Looking 4 Myself (Expanded Edition)

Usher June 12, 2012

18 Tracks

Looking 4 Myself

Looking 4 Myself

Usher June 12, 2012

14 Tracks

Looking 4 Myself (Deluxe Version)

Looking 4 Myself (Deluxe Version)

Usher June 8, 2012

18 Tracks

12

12" Masters - The Essential Mixes

Usher September 20, 2010

10 Tracks

Essential Mixes

Essential Mixes

Usher September 17, 2010

11 Tracks

Versus

Versus

Usher August 24, 2010

9 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Usher