Vance Joy



Vance Joy

Rating
Active
2013
Born
November 30, -0001 in Melbourne
Location
Melbourne, Australia
A.K.A.
Australian singer-songwriter
Biography
Vance Joy is the professional name of the Australian singer and songwriter James Gabriel Keogh, who was born on December 1, 1987 in Melbourne, Australia. In March 2013, Joy released his debut EP God Loves You When You're Dancing. It included the single "Riptide." His debut studio release Dream Your Life Away came out in September 2014. The following year, Joy was nominated for seven ARIA Music Awards and won one for Best Male Artist. Joy has said in interviews that he got his start in music by playing covers of bands like Green Day.
Website
Social
Vance Joy on Facebook
Vance Joy on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Vance Joy

Top Songs by Vance Joy



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Nation of Two

Nation of Two

Vance Joy February 23, 2018

13 Tracks

Spotify Sessions

Spotify Sessions

Vance Joy May 20, 2016

7 Tracks

Dream Your Life Away (Deluxe Edition)

Dream Your Life Away (Deluxe Edition)

Vance Joy September 4, 2015

19 Tracks

Dream Your Life Away (Special Editon)

Dream Your Life Away (Special Editon)

Vance Joy July 24, 2015

14 Tracks

Dream Your Life Away

Dream Your Life Away

Vance Joy September 9, 2014

12 Tracks

Dream Your Life Away (Special Edition)

Dream Your Life Away (Special Edition)

Vance Joy September 9, 2014

14 Tracks

Dream Your Life Away (Commentary)

Dream Your Life Away (Commentary)

Vance Joy September 1, 2014

13 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Vance Joy