Vic Mensa



Vic Mensa

Rating
Active
2009
Born
June 6, 1993 in Chicago
Location
Elmwood Park, IL, United States
A.K.A.
US Rapper
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Victor Kwesi Mensah (born June 6, 1993), better known by his stage name Vic Mensa, is a Grammy-nominated American rapper from Chicago, Illinois. He is currently signed to Roc Nation and was a member of the group Kids These Days, which broke up in May 2013. He released his first solo mixtape Innanetape. Mensa is also founder of the hip-hop collective Savemoney which includes frequent collaborator Chance the Rapper. His debut single "Down on My Luck" was released in June 2014 by Virgin EMI.
Website
Social
Vic Mensa on Facebook
Vic Mensa on Twitter

Top Songs by Vic Mensa



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


HOOLIGANS

HOOLIGANS

Vic Mensa December 14, 2018

8 Tracks

The Autobiography

The Autobiography

Vic Mensa July 28, 2017

16 Tracks

There's Alot Going On

There's Alot Going On

Vic Mensa June 3, 2016

7 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Isaiah Rashad
Chuck Inglish

Latest Tweet by Vic Mensa