Vicentico



Vicentico

Rating
Active
1978
Born
July 24, 1964
Location
Buenos Aires, Argentina
A.K.A.
Argentine singer
Genres
R&B/Soul
Biography
Gabriel Julio Fernández Capello (born (1964-07-24)July 24, 1964 in Buenos Aires, Argentina) is a musician and composer better known by his stage name Vicentico. Co-founder and vocalist of the band Los Fabulosos Cadillacs along with Flavio Cianciarulo. He was part of the group since its creation in 1984 to the year 2001, when he began a solo career as a singer. He lives with his wife, actress Valeria Bertuccelli, and their sons Florián and Vicente.
Social
Vicentico on Facebook

Top Songs by Vicentico



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Último acto

Último acto

Vicentico November 17, 2014

18 Tracks

5

5

Vicentico September 24, 2012

11 Tracks

Vicentico 5

Vicentico 5

Vicentico September 24, 2012

11 Tracks

Solo un Momento (En Vivo)

Solo un Momento (En Vivo)

Vicentico February 3, 2012

13 Tracks

Vicentico Solo Un Momento En Vivo

Vicentico Solo Un Momento En Vivo

Vicentico February 3, 2012

13 Tracks

Solo un momento

Solo un momento

Vicentico September 27, 2010

12 Tracks

Hits 2002-2008

Hits 2002-2008

Vicentico July 1, 2008

12 Tracks

Los pájaros

Los pájaros

Vicentico October 24, 2006

10 Tracks

Los rayos

Los rayos

Vicentico June 15, 2004

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists