Víctor Manuel



Víctor Manuel

Rating
Active
1960 to 2010
Born
July 7, 1947
Location
Spain
A.K.A.
Spanish singer-songwriter
Genres
Pop
Biography
Víctor Manuel San José Sánchez is a famous Spanish singer-songwriter. He has been married to the famous Spanish singer and actress Ana Belén since 1972. He and his wife are considered symbols of the Spanish Transition, and his songs and albums often feature boldly-titled works with social and political content.

Top Songs by Víctor Manuel



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Únicos en Concierto (En Directo)

Únicos en Concierto (En Directo)

Víctor Manuel July 22, 2016

10 Tracks

La Cartita

La Cartita

Víctor Manuel July 10, 2015

11 Tracks

Canciones Regaladas

Canciones Regaladas

Ana Belén April 20, 2015

12 Tracks

50 Años No Es Nada (En Directo)

50 Años No Es Nada (En Directo)

Víctor Manuel November 17, 2014

33 Tracks

Por el camino

Por el camino

Víctor Manuel November 17, 2014

10 Tracks

En directo

En directo

Víctor Manuel November 17, 2014

10 Tracks

Sin memoria

Sin memoria

Víctor Manuel July 10, 2014

12 Tracks

Luna

Luna

Víctor Manuel July 10, 2014

9 Tracks

Víctor Manuel

Víctor Manuel

Víctor Manuel June 16, 2014

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists