Víctor Manuelle



Víctor Manuelle

Rating
Active
1987
Born
September 27, 1968
Location
Puerto Rico
A.K.A.
Puerto Rican salsa singer
Genres
Rock
Biography
Victor Manuel Ruiz (born September 27, 1968, The Bronx, New York City), known professionally as Víctor Manuelle, is a successful Latin Grammy nominated American-born Puerto Rican salsa singer, songwriter, and improvisational son singer, known to his fans as El Sonero de la Juventud ("The Singer Of Youths"). He is identified primarily with salsa romantica or "salsa monga", but has also experimented with styles ranging from Colombian vallenato to reggaeton.
Social
Víctor Manuelle on Facebook
Víctor Manuelle on Twitter

Top Songs by Víctor Manuelle



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Me Llamaré Tuyo Reloaded

Me Llamaré Tuyo Reloaded

Víctor Manuelle April 15, 2019

18 Tracks

Live At Madison Square Garden

Live At Madison Square Garden

Víctor Manuelle December 23, 2016

13 Tracks

Sonero de la Juventud... Salsero Original

Sonero de la Juventud... Salsero Original

Víctor Manuelle August 12, 2016

15 Tracks

Navidad A Mi Estilo

Navidad A Mi Estilo

Víctor Manuelle November 3, 2015

10 Tracks

Que suenen los tambores

Que suenen los tambores

Víctor Manuelle April 21, 2015

13 Tracks

Leyendas: Salsa Romántica

Leyendas: Salsa Romántica

Luis Enrique November 4, 2014

17 Tracks

Me Llamaré Tuyo (Bonus Tracks Version)

Me Llamaré Tuyo (Bonus Tracks Version)

Víctor Manuelle August 26, 2013

13 Tracks

Me llamaré tuyo

Me llamaré tuyo

Víctor Manuelle June 25, 2013

10 Tracks

Sólo para Mujeres

Sólo para Mujeres

Víctor Manuelle January 21, 2013

16 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Víctor Manuelle