Wah!



Wah!

Rating
Active
1977
Location
Los Angeles, California, United States
A.K.A.
UK band
Biography
Peter James "Pete" Wylie (born 22 March 1958) is a British singer/songwriter and guitarist, best known as the leader of the band variously known as Wah!, Wah! Heat, Shambeko! Say Wah!, JF Wah!, The Mighty Wah! and Wah! The Mongrel. He was credited by Melody Maker with coining "rockism".

Top Songs by Wah!


Hope (I Wish You'd Believe Me)

by Wah! & The Mighty Wah!

Come Back

by Wah! & The Mighty Wah!

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


A Word to the Wise Guy

A Word to the Wise Guy

Wah! June 1, 1984

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


MC Yogi