will.i.am



will.i.am

Rating
Active
2001
Born
March 15, 1975 in Los Angeles
Location
Los Angeles, CA, United States
A.K.A.
The Black Eyed Peas
Biography
will.i.am (said like “Will I Am”) is the stage name of William James Adams Jr., an American songwriter, rapper, actor and record producer born on March 15, 1975 in Los Angeles. He is probably best known as an original member of the Grammy-winning band The Black Eyed Peas, but he has also released four solo albums. Will.i.am’s first solo release, Lost Change, came out in 2001. His latest release, #willpower (2013), debuted in the ninth spot on the Billboard 200. He has worked as a coach on the UK and Australian versions of the musical competition show "The Voice.
Social
will.i.am on Facebook
will.i.am on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with will.i.am

Top Songs by will.i.am



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Lost Change 10th Anniversary Expanded Edition

Lost Change 10th Anniversary Expanded Edition

will.i.am April 21, 2019

30 Tracks

Songs About Girls

Songs About Girls

will.i.am March 5, 2019

15 Tracks

#willpower

#willpower

will.i.am January 1, 2013

18 Tracks

#willpower (Deluxe)

#willpower (Deluxe)

will.i.am January 1, 2013

33 Tracks

Songs About Girls (Japan Version)

Songs About Girls (Japan Version)

will.i.am January 1, 2007

18 Tracks

Songs About Girls (International Version)

Songs About Girls (International Version)

will.i.am January 1, 2007

17 Tracks

Songs About Girls (Edited Version)

Songs About Girls (Edited Version)

will.i.am January 1, 2007

16 Tracks

Must B 21 (Soundtrack to Get Things Started)

Must B 21 (Soundtrack to Get Things Started)

will.i.am October 6, 2003

17 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by will.i.am