Willie Nelson



Willie Nelson

Rating
Active
1956
Born
April 30, 1933 in Abbott
Location
Abbott, Texas, United States
A.K.A.
Willie Hugh Nelson
Genres
Pop
Biography
Willie Nelson is an American singer, songwriter and guitarist. His music is rooted in rock and country, although he has explored a number of styles throughout his seven-decade career. His critically acclaimed 1973 album Shotgun Willie helped popularize the genre of outlaw country. He followed the release with Red Headed Stranger (1975) and Stardust (1978), which cemented his place as a legendary country performer.
Social
Willie Nelson on Facebook
Willie Nelson on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Willie Nelson

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Willie Nelson - The Collection

Willie Nelson - The Collection

Willie Nelson February 24, 2019

20 Tracks

My Way

My Way

Willie Nelson September 14, 2018

11 Tracks

Last Man Standing

Last Man Standing

Willie Nelson April 27, 2018

11 Tracks

Setlist: The Very Of Willie Nelson LIVE

Setlist: The Very Of Willie Nelson LIVE

Willie Nelson November 19, 2017

12 Tracks

God's Problem Child

God's Problem Child

Willie Nelson April 28, 2017

13 Tracks

For the Good Times: A Tribute to Ray Price

For the Good Times: A Tribute to Ray Price

Willie Nelson September 16, 2016

11 Tracks

Willie Nelson: The Demos Project, Vol. One

Willie Nelson: The Demos Project, Vol. One

Willie Nelson September 16, 2016

14 Tracks

Willie Nelson: The Demos Project, Vol. Two

Willie Nelson: The Demos Project, Vol. Two

Willie Nelson September 16, 2016

14 Tracks

Brand on My Heart

Brand on My Heart

Willie Nelson February 26, 2016

10 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Willie Nelson