Wynonna



Wynonna

Rating
Active
1983
Born
May 30, 1964
Location
Ashland, Kentucky, United States
A.K.A.
Wynonna Judd
Biography
Wynonna Ellen Judd (/waɪˈnoʊnə/; born Christina Claire Ciminella; May 30, 1964) is an American country music singer. Her solo albums and singles are all credited to the single name Wynonna. Wynonna first rose to fame in the 1980s alongside her mother, Naomi, in the country music duo The Judds. The duo released seven albums on Curb Records in addition to charting 26 singles, of which 14 were number-one hits. After The Judds disbanded in 1991, Wynonna began a solo career, also on Curb.
Website
Social
Wynonna on Facebook
Wynonna on Twitter

Top Songs by Wynonna



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Big Bang Concert Series: Wynonna, Pt. 2 (Live)

Big Bang Concert Series: Wynonna, Pt. 2 (Live)

Wynonna February 6, 2017

8 Tracks

Big Bang Concert Series: Wynonna, Pt. 1 (Live)

Big Bang Concert Series: Wynonna, Pt. 1 (Live)

Wynonna February 6, 2017

9 Tracks

Wynonna & the Big Noise

Wynonna & the Big Noise

Wynonna February 12, 2016

12 Tracks

Sing: Chapter 1

Sing: Chapter 1

Wynonna February 3, 2009

12 Tracks

A Classic Christmas

A Classic Christmas

Wynonna October 10, 2006

10 Tracks

Her Story: Scenes From a Lifetime

Her Story: Scenes From a Lifetime

Wynonna September 27, 2005

26 Tracks

What the World Needs Now Is Love

What the World Needs Now Is Love

Wynonna August 5, 2003

14 Tracks

New Day Dawning

New Day Dawning

Wynonna February 1, 2000

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Wynonna