XV



XV

Rating
Active
2004
Born
July 9, 1985 in Wichita
Location
Wichita, Kansas, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Donovan Johnson (born July 9, 1985 in Wichita, Kansas), better known by his stage name XV, is an American rapper currently signed to Warner Bros. Records. Since 2006, XV has released over 15 mixtapes. The 25-year old Wichita, Kansas native is a fresh face to the music industry, but has been working towards becoming a household name for nearly 5 years. That work just might pay off with the release of his highly anticipated debut, "The Kid With The Green Backpack", in which XV has been working on for a year and a half. Born and raised on the Northeast side of Wichita, Kansas, XV (born Donavan Johnson) was not your average kid on the block.
Biography by Last.fm, available under cc by-sa license.
Social
XV on Facebook

Top Songs by XV


Awesome

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

The Most

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Awesome

by (Feat. )

Be the first to leave a thought   

Awesome (remix)

by (Feat. )

Be the first to leave a thought   

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Higher - Single

Higher - Single

XV May 8, 2017

1 Tracks

Awesome EP!

Awesome EP!

XV May 15, 2012

5 Tracks

Awesome (feat. Pusha-T)

Awesome (feat. Pusha-T)

XV September 30, 2011

1 Tracks

Everybody's Nobody

Everybody's Nobody

XV July 21, 2009

20 Tracks

Here We Go

Here We Go

XV January 1, 2009

1 Tracks

Complex

Complex

XV December 20, 2006

13 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists