Ya Boy



Ya Boy
Photo by Toglenn, available under cc by-sa license.

Rating
Active
2002
Born
January 28, 1984 in San Francisco
Location
New York, New York, United States
A.K.A.
Rapper
Genres
Pop
Biography
William Joseph Crawford (born January 28, 1984 in the Fillmore District, San Francisco), better known by his stage name Ya Boy, is an American rapper and actor signed to his own Precise Music Group. He also has strong ties with The Game's Black Wall Street label, and is the cousin of fellow rappers San Quinn, Messy Marv and Champ Bailey. He released his debut album Rookie of the Year in 2005, and plans to release his second studio album, which is untitled so far in 2011.
Biography by Last.fm, available under cc by-sa license.
Social
Ya Boy on Facebook
Ya Boy on Twitter

Top Songs by Ya Boy


We Ready

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

2 Is Better

by (Feat. & )

Be the first to leave a thought   

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


The Tonite Show with Rich Rocka

The Tonite Show with Rich Rocka

Ya Boy May 5, 2017

9 Tracks

Guilty By Association 2: Criminal Enterprise

Guilty By Association 2: Criminal Enterprise

San Quinn September 16, 2016

12 Tracks

Alien

Alien

Ya Boy January 29, 2016

19 Tracks

Rich Rocka

Rich Rocka

Ya Boy July 7, 2015

14 Tracks

Rich Rocka II

Rich Rocka II

Ya Boy July 7, 2015

15 Tracks

Burn Up - Single

Burn Up - Single

Ya Boy October 3, 2012

1 Tracks

Polo Linen - Single

Polo Linen - Single

Ya Boy September 3, 2012

1 Tracks

Trappy Birthday

Trappy Birthday

Ya Boy August 7, 2012

20 Tracks

The Fillmore Renaissance Story

The Fillmore Renaissance Story

Ya Boy January 5, 2012

14 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Ya Boy