Yelawolf



Yelawolf

Rating
Active
2003
Born
December 30, 1979 in Gadsden
Location
Gadsden, Alabama, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper
Genres
R&B/Soul
Biography
Michael Wayne Atha (born December 30, 1979), better known as Yelawolf, is an American hip hop recording artist from Gadsden, Alabama. In his early years, Yelawolf released his first independent album Creek Water, which was released in 2005. During 2005 to 2010, he's been putting the releases of one extended play and four mixtapes. One extended play (EP), titled Trunk Muzik, amassed a strong attention that would follow the rapper's signing a record deal to Interscope Records, which re-released the mixtape as Trunk Muzik 0-60 later that year.
Social
Yelawolf on Facebook

Top Songs by Yelawolf


Shadows

by Yelawolf (Feat. Joshua Hedley)

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Trunk Muzik 3

Trunk Muzik 3

Yelawolf March 29, 2019

13 Tracks

Trial by Fire

Trial by Fire

Yelawolf October 27, 2017

14 Tracks

Love Story

Love Story

Yelawolf April 21, 2015

18 Tracks

Trunk Muzik Returns

Trunk Muzik Returns

Yelawolf March 29, 2013

10 Tracks

Radioactive

Radioactive

Yelawolf January 1, 2011

16 Tracks

Radioactive (Deluxe Explicit Version)

Radioactive (Deluxe Explicit Version)

Yelawolf January 1, 2011

25 Tracks

Radioactive (Deluxe Edition)

Radioactive (Deluxe Edition)

Yelawolf January 1, 2011

26 Tracks

Radioactive (Explicit Version)

Radioactive (Explicit Version)

Yelawolf January 1, 2011

36 Tracks

Trunk Muzik 0-60

Trunk Muzik 0-60

Yelawolf January 1, 2010

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts