Y.G.



Y.G.

Rating
Active
2009
Born
March 9, 1990 in Compton
Location
Compton, CA, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Keenon Daequan Ray Jackson (born March 9, 1990), known professionally as YG, is an American rapper from Compton, California. In 2009, he released his debut single, "Toot It and Boot It" featuring Ty Dolla Sign, which peaked at number 67 on the Billboard Hot 100. The single's success resulted in him signing to Def Jam Recordings. In the following years, YG released mixtapes such as The Real 4Fingaz and Just Re'd Up 2, among others. In June 2013, YG signed a deal to Young Jeezy's imprint CTE World.
Social
Y.G. on Facebook
Y.G. on Twitter

Top Songs by Y.G.


BPT

by Y.G.

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


STAY DANGEROUS

STAY DANGEROUS

Y.G. August 3, 2018

15 Tracks

Nippes Hussle & YG

Nippes Hussle & YG

Nipsey Hussle July 13, 2018

10 Tracks

Red Friday

Red Friday

Y.G. November 25, 2016

8 Tracks

Still Brazy

Still Brazy

Y.G. June 17, 2016

17 Tracks

California Livin'

California Livin'

Y.G. October 9, 2015

13 Tracks

Blame It on the Streets

Blame It on the Streets

Y.G. November 24, 2014

10 Tracks

My Krazy Life (Deluxe)

My Krazy Life (Deluxe)

Y.G. January 1, 2014

30 Tracks

Just Re'd Up

Just Re'd Up

Y.G. January 2, 2013

26 Tracks

A King4President

A King4President

Y.G. May 17, 2011

20 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Ty Dolla $ign

Latest Tweet by Y.G.