Young Buck



Young Buck

Rating
Active
1995
Born
March 15, 1981 in Nashville
Location
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
A.K.A.
American rapper
Biography
David Darnell Brown (born March 15, 1981), best known by his stage name Young Buck, is an American rapper. Buck is a former member of the hip hop group UTP Playas. As a music executive, he heads his own record label, Ca$hville Records, and is currently a member of the hip hop group G-Unit. After being dismissed from the group back in 2008, Buck reunited with his former group members on June 1, 2014 at Hot 97's Summer Jam event.
Social
Young Buck on Facebook

Top Songs by Young Buck



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


10 Street Commandments

10 Street Commandments

Young Buck December 1, 2017

10 Tracks

Greatest Hits, Vol. 1

Greatest Hits, Vol. 1

Young Buck December 1, 2017

23 Tracks

10 Toes Down

10 Toes Down

Young Buck June 30, 2017

10 Tracks

10 Bodies

10 Bodies

Young Buck September 16, 2016

11 Tracks

Bust N Grams

Bust N Grams

Young Buck May 15, 2016

6 Tracks

10 Pints

10 Pints

Young Buck March 18, 2016

10 Tracks

10 Bricks

10 Bricks

Young Buck May 26, 2015

12 Tracks

The Natural 2 & The Rehab (Deluxe Edition)

The Natural 2 & The Rehab (Deluxe Edition)

Young Buck May 26, 2015

18 Tracks

10 Bullets

10 Bullets

Young Buck April 7, 2015

10 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists