Young Jeezy



Young Jeezy

Rating
Active
2001
Born
September 28, 1977 in Columbia
Location
Atlanta, GA, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper Jay W Jenkins
Biography
Jay Wayne Jenkins (born September 28, 1977), better known by his stage name Young Jeezy (or simply Jeezy), is an American hip-hop recording artist from Atlanta, Georgia. In 1998, he launched the label imprint CTE World (then known as Corporate Thugz Entertainment). Aside from his solo career, Jeezy is the de facto leader of the southern hip hop group United Streets Dopeboyz of America (USDA), and is a former member of Bad Boy Records' Boyz n da Hood. Jeezy is also known for helping pioneer the hip hop subgenre trap music, alongside fellow Atlanta-based rapper T.I..
Social
Young Jeezy on Facebook
Young Jeezy on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Young Jeezy

Top Songs by Young Jeezy



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Let's Get It: Thug Motivation 101

Let's Get It: Thug Motivation 101

Young Jeezy March 5, 2019

15 Tracks

Pressure

Pressure

Young Jeezy December 14, 2017

13 Tracks

Snow Season 2017

Snow Season 2017

Young Jeezy June 9, 2017

10 Tracks

Trap Or Die 3

Trap Or Die 3

Young Jeezy October 28, 2016

16 Tracks

Church in These Streets

Church in These Streets

Young Jeezy November 13, 2015

19 Tracks

Gangsta Party

Gangsta Party

Young Jeezy September 4, 2015

10 Tracks

True Story

True Story

Young Jeezy July 8, 2015

11 Tracks

Pyrex Nitty

Pyrex Nitty

Young Jeezy February 6, 2015

8 Tracks

ATL

ATL

T.I. September 15, 2014

16 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Young Jeezy