Young Scooter



Young Scooter

Rating
Active
2010
Born
March 28, 1986 in Walterboro
Location
Atlanta, GA, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper Kenneth Bailey
Biography
Kenneth Edward Bailey (born March 28, 1986), better known by his stage name Young Scooter, is an American rapper from Atlanta, GA, who is affiliated with Freebandz and 1017 Brick Squad Records and signed to his own label Black Migo Gang. Scooter grew to prominence in 2012 after releasing a number of successful mixtapes and collaborating with notable rappers such as Gucci Mane, Future, Waka Flocka Flame and Chief Keef. His mixtape Street Lottery received positive reviews and was certified gold on popular mixtape site DatPiff. It was placed at number 24 on SPIN's 40 Best Hip-Hop Albums of 2013.

Top Songs by Young Scooter


Trust

by Young Scooter & Lil Baby

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


The Recipe

The Recipe

Young Scooter December 21, 2018

15 Tracks

Trippple Cross

Trippple Cross

Young Scooter February 23, 2018

14 Tracks

Jugg King

Jugg King

Young Scooter July 13, 2017

14 Tracks

The Dream Team

The Dream Team

Young Scooter May 27, 2016

10 Tracks

80's Baby

80's Baby

Young Scooter April 5, 2016

20 Tracks

Fast Lane Juugin

Fast Lane Juugin

Young Scooter November 1, 2015

11 Tracks

No Mo Struggle

No Mo Struggle

Young Scooter October 20, 2015

13 Tracks

Juggathon

Juggathon

Young Scooter July 17, 2015

10 Tracks

Free Bricks 2

Free Bricks 2

Gucci Mane June 30, 2015

16 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists