Young Thug



Young Thug

Rating
Active
2000
Born
August 9, 1991 in Atlanta
Location
, Louisiana, United States
A.K.A.
American rapper
Biography
Jeffery Lamar Williams (born August 16, 1991), best known professionally as Young Thug, is an American rapper from Atlanta, Georgia. Known for his unconventional vocal style, fashion, and persona, he first received attention for his collaborations with fellow Southern rappers, such as Rich Homie Quan, Birdman, Waka Flocka Flame, T.I., and Gucci Mane. Young Thug initially released a series of independent mixtapes beginning in 2011 with I Came From Nothing. In early 2013, he signed a record deal with Gucci Mane's 1017 Records and later that year he released his label debut mixtape 1017 Thug, which featured the track "Picacho.
Social
Young Thug on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Young Thug

Top Songs by Young Thug



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Street Is Watching (The Mix-Tape)

Street Is Watching (The Mix-Tape)

Young Thug April 15, 2019

26 Tracks

Slime Language

Slime Language

Young Thug August 17, 2018

15 Tracks

SUPER SLIMEY

SUPER SLIMEY

Future October 20, 2017

13 Tracks

Beautiful Thugger Girls

Beautiful Thugger Girls

Young Thug June 16, 2017

14 Tracks

JEFFERY

JEFFERY

Young Thug August 26, 2016

10 Tracks

Slime Season

Slime Season

Young Thug March 25, 2016

7 Tracks

Slime Season 3

Slime Season 3

Young Thug March 25, 2016

8 Tracks

MigoThuggin

MigoThuggin

Migos March 18, 2016

9 Tracks

I'm Up

I'm Up

Young Thug February 5, 2016

9 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Young Thug