Yuri



Yuri

Rating
Active
1977
Born
January 6, 1964
Location
Veracruz, Veracruz-Llave, Mexico
A.K.A.
Mexican singer
Biography
Yuri (born Yuridia Valenzuela-Canseco, 6 January 1964) is a famous Mexican singer, actress and TV host. She has maintained a significant presence in the entertainment business in Mexico since the 1970s, although she is little known outside of Mexico. Born and raised in Veracruz, Mexico, she moved to Mexico City in 1977, for a career in entertainment.

Top Songs by Yuri


Ahora

by Yuri

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Yo Te Pido Amor

Yo Te Pido Amor

Yuri June 27, 2016

10 Tracks

Bailad

Bailad

Yuri June 17, 2016

10 Tracks

Maldita Primavera

Maldita Primavera

Yuri June 14, 2016

11 Tracks

Invencible

Invencible

Yuri May 14, 2015

11 Tracks

Mi Tributo al Festival II - Zona Preferente

Mi Tributo al Festival II - Zona Preferente

Yuri September 10, 2013

11 Tracks

Mi Tributo al Festival II

Mi Tributo al Festival II

Yuri May 7, 2013

14 Tracks

Celebrando La Voz De Yuri

Celebrando La Voz De Yuri

Yuri April 24, 2012

15 Tracks

Mi tributo al Festival (Zona Preferente)

Mi tributo al Festival (Zona Preferente)

Yuri April 3, 2012

11 Tracks

Mi tributo al Festival

Mi tributo al Festival

Yuri September 23, 2011

13 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Fey