Belly



Belly

Rating
Active
1991 to 1996
Born
April 7, 1984
Location
Boston, Massachusetts, United States
A.K.A.
rapper
Biography
Ahmad Balshe (Arabic: أحمد بلشي‎‎) (born April 7, 1984), better known by his stage name Belly, is a Palestinian-Canadian hip hop recording artist, singer-songwriter and record producer. Born in Jenin, Palestine, and raised in Ottawa, his musical career began in city clubs. Belly has since won a Juno, three MuchMusic Video Awards and has twice attained a top chart position in the national Much Music Countdown. Belly has written songs for many artists. His stage name was derived from the term "rebellious".
Social
Belly on Facebook
Belly on Twitter

Top Songs by Belly



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


IMMIGRANT

IMMIGRANT

Belly October 12, 2018

11 Tracks

Mumble Rap

Mumble Rap

Belly October 6, 2017

11 Tracks

Inzombia

Inzombia

Belly November 11, 2016

11 Tracks

Another Day In Paradise

Another Day In Paradise

Belly May 27, 2016

12 Tracks

Up For Days

Up For Days

Belly November 20, 2015

10 Tracks

The Revolution

The Revolution

Belly June 5, 2007

28 Tracks

The Revolution - The People

The Revolution - The People

Belly June 5, 2007

28 Tracks

The Revolution (Explicit)

The Revolution (Explicit)

Belly June 5, 2007

28 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Belly