Houston



Houston
Photo by FlickreviewR, available under Creative Commons license.

Rating
Active
2004
Location
Los Angeles, California, United States
A.K.A.
Swedish Hard Rock Band
Biography
There are three artists known as Houston. 1) Is an American R&B singer from Los Angeles. 2) is a rock band from the American Midwest. 3) Is a Swedish duo making AOR style rock. 1) Houston Summers, IV (born on October 26, 1983), professionally known as Houston, is an American R&B singer best known for the hit single "I Like That". Houston grew up in Los Angeles, California and performed on the streets with his friends who rapped, his niche was singing freestyle rap lyrics, since he discovered he had a real knack for it.
Biography by Last.fm, available under cc by-sa license.
Social
Houston on Facebook

Top Songs by Houston


Hold On

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Pompeii

Pompeii

Houston June 3, 2017

12 Tracks

Relax

Relax

Houston May 30, 2017

1 Tracks

Queen of Hearts

Queen of Hearts

Houston April 24, 2017

1 Tracks

Strawberries & Moscato

Strawberries & Moscato

Houston April 24, 2017

1 Tracks

Houston

Houston

Houston March 12, 2015

10 Tracks

Similar Artists


TQ