Rebecca St. James



Rebecca St. James

Rating
Active
1987
Born
July 26, 1977
Location
Nashville, TN, United States
A.K.A.
Rebecca Jean Fink (née Smallbone)
Biography
Rebecca St. James is an Australian Christian pop rock singer and song-writer. She moved to the US in her teenage years. She has released nine studio albums over a three-decade career. St. James' debut LP Refresh My Heart was released in 1991. Her albums God (1996) and Pray (1998) are both certified Gold in the US. Pray also won a Grammy Award for Best Rock Gospel Album.
Social
Rebecca St. James on Facebook

Thoughts on Songs with Rebecca St. James

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Best Of Rebecca St. James

Best Of Rebecca St. James

Rebecca St. James January 1, 2014

12 Tracks

I Will Praise You

I Will Praise You

Rebecca St. James April 1, 2011

10 Tracks

Greatest Hits

Greatest Hits

Rebecca St. James January 1, 2008

12 Tracks

The Ultimate Collection

The Ultimate Collection

Rebecca St. James January 1, 2008

47 Tracks

aLIVE in Florida

aLIVE in Florida

Rebecca St. James March 20, 2007

14 Tracks

aLIVE In Florida (Live)

aLIVE In Florida (Live)

Rebecca St. James January 1, 2007

15 Tracks

The Early Years

The Early Years

Rebecca St. James January 1, 2006

10 Tracks

If I Had One Chance To Tell You Something (Special Edition)

If I Had One Chance To Tell You Something (Special Edition)

Rebecca St. James January 1, 2006

15 Tracks

Related Blog Posts