Ron



Ron

Rating
Active
1970
Born
August 13, 1953
Location
Dorno, Italy
A.K.A.
Italian pop singer
Biography
Ron, stage name of Rosalino Cellamare (born August 13, 1953) is an Italian singer-songwriter and musician. Born in Dorno, province of Pavia, he debuted under his true name at the 1970 edition of the Sanremo Festival, together with Nada. In the following years he distinguished as songwriter for Lucio Dalla and others. After a period as actor, he returned collaborating with Dalla and De Gregori in their Banana Republic tour of 1979, and issuing the LPs Una città per cantare (1980) and Anima (1982). These were followed by Joe Temerario (1984) and Il mondo avrà una grande anima (1988).
Website

Top Songs by Ron


Anima

by Ron

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Angelo

Angelo

Ron December 15, 2014

10 Tracks

Guarda chi si vede

Guarda chi si vede

Ron September 21, 2014

8 Tracks

Una città per cantare

Una città per cantare

Ron September 21, 2014

6 Tracks

Al centro della musica

Al centro della musica

Ron September 21, 2014

9 Tracks

Le voci del mondo

Le voci del mondo

Ron September 1, 2014

9 Tracks

Calypso

Calypso

Ron July 15, 2014

10 Tracks

Adesso

Adesso

Ron October 12, 2013

12 Tracks

Way Out

Way Out

Ron January 29, 2013

13 Tracks

Vorrei incontrarti fra cent'anni

Vorrei incontrarti fra cent'anni

Ron July 31, 2010

16 Tracks

Related Blog Posts