Derek Minor



Derek Minor

Rating
Active
2006
Born
December 16, 1983 in Pontiac
Location
Clarksville, TN, United States
A.K.A.
formerly PRo
Biography
Derek Johnson, Jr., better known by his stage name Derek Minor and former stage name PRo, (born December 16, 1984) is an American Christian hip hop artist, record producer, entrepreneur, actor, and screenwriter. He co-founded the hip-hop record label Reflection Music Group (RMG) with Doc Watson, and signed to Reach Records in a joint venture between the two labels in 2011. In 2012, Johnson announced that he had changed his stage name from Pro to Derek Minor. In 2014, he announced that as his two-album contract with Reach was complete, he would no longer be publishing releases through that label.
Social
Derek Minor on Facebook
Derek Minor on Twitter

Top Songs by Derek Minor


IGWT

by Derek Minor (Feat. Thi'sl)

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Your Soul Must Fly

Your Soul Must Fly

Derek Minor September 1, 2017

7 Tracks

Reflection

Reflection

Derek Minor October 14, 2016

14 Tracks

Empire

Empire

Derek Minor January 27, 2015

16 Tracks

Minorville

Minorville

Derek Minor September 10, 2013

15 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


KB

Latest Tweet by Derek Minor