Estelle



Estelle

Rating
Active
2004
Born
January 18, 1980 in London
Location
London, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
British vocalist/MC Estelle Swaray
Genres
Rock
Biography
British singer-songwriter and rapper Estelle was born Estelle Fanta Swaray on 18 January 1980. Brought up in Hammersmith West-London, England she is now a Grammy Award winner and producer living in LA. Her career features significant collaborations with John Legend, Chris Brown, will.i.am, Rick Ross, Robin Thicke  and Kanye West. The latter she sang with for the huge international hit "American Boy". Likened to other British pop divas such as Adele, Amy Winehouse and Duffy she sings R&B, hip hop, reggae, soul and dance.
Social
Estelle on Facebook
Estelle on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Estelle

Top Songs by Estelle



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Lovers Rock

Lovers Rock

Estelle September 7, 2018

14 Tracks

True Romance

True Romance

Estelle February 17, 2015

12 Tracks

All of Me

All of Me

Estelle February 24, 2012

14 Tracks

Shine

Shine

Estelle March 28, 2008

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Estelle