Ja Rule



Ja Rule

Rating
Active
1994
Born
February 29, 1976 in Queens
Location
Albion, NY, United States
A.K.A.
Jeffrey Atkins
Biography
Ja Rule is an American rapper. He has released seven albums over his three-decade career. Ja Rule made his debut with 1999's Venni Vetti Vecci and had a string of US hit singles throughout the early 2000s. His albums Rule 3:36 (2000) and Pain Is Love (2001) both hit the top of the US Billboard chart. He released his early material through Def Jam but in 2009 he moved to his own label Mpire Music Group.
Social
Ja Rule on Facebook

Thoughts on Songs with Ja Rule

Top Songs by Ja Rule



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


The Last Temptation (UK special edition)

The Last Temptation (UK special edition)

Ja Rule November 18, 2017

14 Tracks

PIL 2

PIL 2

Ja Rule February 28, 2012

13 Tracks

Best of Ja Rule

Best of Ja Rule

Ja Rule January 10, 2012

11 Tracks

Best Of

Best Of

Ja Rule January 1, 2012

15 Tracks

The Mirror

The Mirror

Ja Rule November 13, 2007

13 Tracks

Exodus

Exodus

Ja Rule January 1, 2005

18 Tracks

R.U.L.E.

R.U.L.E.

Ja Rule November 8, 2004

18 Tracks

R.U.L.E. (Edited)

R.U.L.E. (Edited)

Ja Rule January 1, 2004

16 Tracks

Blood in My Eye

Blood in My Eye

Ja Rule November 4, 2003

14 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists