Jacob Banks



Jacob Banks

Rating
Location
Birmingham, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
Soul singer from Birmingham, UK
Biography
Jacob Banks (born 24 July 1991) is a British singer-songwriter from Birmingham. Jacob became the first unsigned act to ever appear on BBC Radio 1 Live Lounge. Jacob Banks won the 2012 MOBO UnSung regional competition in Birmingham and the Adidas "Are You In" music competition. His music is influenced by a range of genres including soul, R&B and hip-hop. In September 2016 he signed with Interscope Records.
Social
Jacob Banks on Facebook
Jacob Banks on Twitter

Top Songs by Jacob Banks


Redemption

by , Diztortion &

What Do You Love

by Seeb (Feat. )

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Unknown (To You) [Timbaland Remix]

Unknown (To You) [Timbaland Remix]

Timbaland October 20, 2017

0 Tracks

The Boy Who Cried Freedom

The Boy Who Cried Freedom

Jacob Banks April 20, 2017

5 Tracks

Monster 2.0

Monster 2.0

Jacob Banks December 9, 2016

1 Tracks

Unknown (Mahogany Session)

Unknown (Mahogany Session)

Jacob Banks October 4, 2016

1 Tracks

The Paradox

The Paradox

Jacob Banks July 22, 2015

8 Tracks

Move With You (Remixes)

Move With You (Remixes)

Jacob Banks September 12, 2014

4 Tracks

Move With You

Move With You

Jacob Banks August 4, 2014

1 Tracks

The Monologue

The Monologue

Jacob Banks April 26, 2013

8 Tracks

Worthy

Worthy

Jacob Banks March 21, 2013

1 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Rosie Lowe

Latest Tweet by Jacob Banks