Jimmy Johnson



Jimmy Johnson

Rating
Active
1950 to 2010
Born
November 25, 1928 in Holly Springs
Location
Illinois, United States
A.K.A.
Chicago blues guitarist
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Jimmy Johnson (born James Earl Thompson, November 25, 1928) is an American blues guitarist and singer.

Top Songs by Jimmy Johnson


Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Livin' The Life (Blues Reference)

Livin' The Life (Blues Reference)

Jimmy Johnson December 3, 2017

12 Tracks

Red Ferrari

Red Ferrari

Jimmy Johnson November 20, 2015

10 Tracks

Pick Me Up (On Your Way Down)

Pick Me Up (On Your Way Down)

Jimmy Johnson October 1, 2015

8 Tracks

In God We Trust

In God We Trust

Jimmy Johnson April 14, 2014

9 Tracks

Silence To Static

Silence To Static

Jimmy Johnson November 19, 2008

11 Tracks

Heap See

Heap See

Jimmy Johnson October 15, 2007

9 Tracks

I Didn't Give a Damn If Whites Bought It, Vol. 2

I Didn't Give a Damn If Whites Bought It, Vol. 2

Jimmy Johnson October 30, 2006

8 Tracks

LIVING THE LIFE

LIVING THE LIFE

Jimmy Johnson January 1, 2006

10 Tracks

North // South

North // South

Jimmy Johnson October 25, 2004

9 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists