John Williams



John Williams

Rating
Active
1952
Born
February 8, 1932 in New York
Location
Floral Park, NY, United States
A.K.A.
soundtrack composer & conductor
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
There are at least five artists with this name: (1) John Towner Williams (film score composer) (2) John Christopher Williams (classical guitarist) (3) John Williams (Irish musician) (4) John Williams (blues/jazz guitarist) (5) John Knowles Williams (experimental/indie) --------------------------------------------- (1) John Towner Williams (born February 8, 1932) is one of the most widely recognized composers of film scores. As of 2013, he has received 48 music-related Academy Award nominations, an accomplishment surpassed by none. Early scores and compositions are credited as Johnny Williams.

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


John Williams at the Movies

John Williams at the Movies

John Williams July 6, 2018

13 Tracks

John Williams: A Life in Music

John Williams: A Life in Music

John Williams May 4, 2018

10 Tracks

The Post (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

The Post (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

John Williams December 22, 2017

10 Tracks

Star Wars: The Last Jedi: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack

Star Wars: The Last Jedi: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack

John Williams December 15, 2017

20 Tracks

Star Wars: Son Jedi (Orijinal Film Müzigi)

Star Wars: Son Jedi (Orijinal Film Müzigi)

John Williams December 15, 2017

20 Tracks

Star Wars: Poslední Jediu (Hudba z Filmu)

Star Wars: Poslední Jediu (Hudba z Filmu)

John Williams December 15, 2017

20 Tracks

Star Wars: Az Utolsó Jedik (Eredeti Filmzene)

Star Wars: Az Utolsó Jedik (Eredeti Filmzene)

John Williams December 15, 2017

20 Tracks

Star Wars: Gli Ultimi Jedi (Colonna Sonora Originale)

Star Wars: Gli Ultimi Jedi (Colonna Sonora Originale)

John Williams December 15, 2017

20 Tracks

Related Blog Posts