K-Ci



K-Ci

Rating
Active
1990
Born
September 2, 1969 in Monroe
Location
North Carolina, United States
A.K.A.
US R&B/hip hop artist, Cedric Hailey
Biography
K-Ci & JoJo is an American R&B duo, consisting of brothers Cedric "K-Ci" Hailey (born September 2, 1969) and Joel "JoJo" Hailey (born June 10, 1971), Natives of Monroe, North Carolina, they are also members of the chart-topping R&B group Jodeci with the DeGrate brothers--Donald (better known as DeVante Swing) and Dalvin. Music career: Music beginnings: K-Ci & JoJo's first sign of independence came in 1994 when K-Ci covered Bobby Womack's hit "If You Think You're Lonely Now" for the movie Jason's Lyric. Early in 1996, K-Ci & JoJo teamed up for the song "How Could You" for the movie Bulletproof starring Damon Wayans and Adam Sandler.

Top Songs by K-Ci


2 Minute Warning

by TWENTY88, & Detail

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


My Brother's Keeper

My Brother's Keeper

K-Ci September 30, 2013

12 Tracks

Ballads

Ballads

K-Ci January 1, 2013

12 Tracks

My Book

My Book

K-Ci September 26, 2006

19 Tracks

Emotional (UK Version with 1 bonus track)

Emotional (UK Version with 1 bonus track)

K-Ci November 26, 2002

14 Tracks

Emotional...

Emotional...

K-Ci November 26, 2002

13 Tracks

Best Of

Best Of

Jodeci July 30, 2001

12 Tracks

X (UK Version)

X (UK Version)

K-Ci December 5, 2000

14 Tracks

X

X

K-Ci January 1, 2000

13 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists